Activities
Activities
Guides to what each activity involves, who it suits and what people often pay. Then find a provider.
Hot air ballooning, skydiving, bungee jumping, paragliding and zip lines.
Hot air ballooning£130 to £250 per person
Skydiving£200 to £350 for a tandem jump
Paragliding£100 to £180 for a tandem flight
Zip lines£20 to £50 per person
Bungee jumpingFrom about £69 to £115 per jump
White water rafting, kayaking, coasteering, paddleboarding, sailing, sea fishing, shark fishing, surfing, scuba diving and gorge walking.
White water rafting£40 to £90 per person
Kayaking£25 to £60 per person
Coasteering£40 to £75 per person
Paddleboarding£25 to £50 per person
Sailing£50 to £120 for a taster session
Sea fishing and shark tripsCheck with the provider
SurfingCheck with the provider
Scuba divingCheck with the provider
Gorge walking and canyoningCheck with the provider
Shark fishing[Varies by charter, ask for a quote]
Go-karting, off-road driving, climbing, caving, paintball, axe throwing, archery, clay shooting, quad biking, airsoft, mountain biking, high ropes, driving experiences and bushcraft.
Go-karting£25 to £60 per person
Off-road driving£60 to £150 per person
Climbing£10 to £25 for an indoor session, £50 to £100 for a guided day on rock
Caving£40 to £80 per person
Paintball£20 to £45 per person
Axe throwing£20 to £35 per person
Driving experiencesCheck with the provider
Bushcraft and survivalCheck with the provider
Archery[Varies by provider, corporate half days from £500 for a group]
Clay shooting[Varies by ground, ask the centre]
Quad biking[Varies by provider, ask for a quote]
Airsoft[Varies by provider, ask for a quote]
Mountain biking[Varies by centre, ask for a quote]
High ropesFrom about £20 per person
Outdoor team days, activity days, away days, and charity and CSR days.
Outdoor team days£50 to £150 per person
Activity days£40 to £120 per person
Away days£80 to £200 per person
Charity and CSR days£40 to £120 per person
Run an adventure business
Listing is free. Send us your details and we will add you to the index.